Sports Awards 2020

Supreme Awards

 
Senior Sportswoman of the YearRobyn Spark
Junior Sportswoman of the YearSimonne Lawson
Y7/8 Sportswoman of the YearNadja McGoon
Outstanding Commitment to SportCaitlin O’Reilly
Outstanding Sporting AchievementKiera and Leah Sinton
Service to SportRobyn Spark
Constant Achievement to a High StandardChristie Moncrieff
Volunteer of the YearMelissa Spark
Team of the YearU17 Beach Volleyball Team

Athletics

 
Junior Athletics Champion Simonne Lawson
Intermediate Athletics ChampionAva Fitzgerald
Senior Athletics ChampionLucy White

Basketball

 
  
Most Improved Basketball PlayerJemma Cammell
Most Valuable Basketball PlayerKalea Norton
Best Team PlayerMarina Lough

Football

 
Outstanding Football PlayerHolly Jones
Most Promising Football PlayerHilary Haplin
Most Improved Football PlayerMia Scott
Football Team Spirit Pyper Lodewyks

Hockey

 
Most Valuable Hockey PlayerBella Renz
Most Improved Hockey PlayerLuca Bosley
Outstanding Hockey GoalkeepingKalea Norton
Most Outstanding Hockey PlayerEmilie Gordon

Karate

 
Karateka of the YearNicole Lay, Xin Ping Lau & Danielle Meek

Netball

 
Outstanding Senior Netball PlayerLosalio Naufahu
Outstanding Junior Netball playerKolotile Naufahu
Outstanding Y7/8 Netball playerLily Farman
Best Team PlayerLucy White
Netball Coaching AwardKatie Linstrom
Best Senior ShooterKatie Linstron
Best Junior ShooterLani Rawle
Most Promising Junior UmpirePaige Bell
Netball Team of the YearYear 9/1

Rowing

 
Outstanding Contribution to RowingOrla Cuffe
Most Committed Rowing MemberMadison Locker

Swimming

 
Junior Swimming ChampionLily-Anne Humphreys
Intermediate Swimming ChampionMia Brown
Senior Swimming ChampionClaudia Enderby
Open Swimming ChampionMia Brown & Claudia Enderby

Tennis

 
Tennis ChampionJessica Bergin

Touch

 
Outstanding Senior Touch PlayerKatie Linstrom

Volleyball

 
Most Valuable Volleyball PlayerCharli Blackman
Outstanding Contribution to School VolleyballMaria Hanabadi

Water Polo

 
Outstanding Water Polo PlayerRobyn Spark
Outstanding Junior Water Polo PlayerAnouk O’Malley-Cain
Best Senior Defensive PlayerDarcy Spark

Year 7 & 8 Sports Awards

 
Most Valuable Players 
  
FootballMia Scott
HockeyNadja McGoon
Netball Year 7Isabella Murphy
Netball Year 8Lily Farman
Volleyball Year 8Alessia Martin
Volleyball Year 7Zahara Tibbotts
Water PoloGrace Daly