Sports Awards 2021

Supreme Awards

Senior Sportswoman of the Year Caitlin O’Reilly
Junior Sportswoman of the Year Lani Rawle
Y7/8 Sportswoman of the Year Ava Samuels
Sports Council Cup Katie Linstrom & Grace Buxton
Outstanding Commitment to Sport Katie Linstrom
Outstanding Sporting Achievement Greer Morley
Service to Sport Sophie Catlin
Constant Achievement to a High Standard Hannah Halpin
Volunteer of the Year Beth Railton
Coach of the Year Rhys Van Stipriann
Team of the Year Beach Volleyball Team –                                          Maria Hanabadi & Grace Buxton

Athletics

Junior Athletics Champion Nadja McGoon & Imogen O’Rourke
Intermediate Athletics Champion Greer Morley
Senior Athletics Champion Ava Fitzgerald

Badminton

Most Outstanding Badminton Player Sophie Choi

Basketball

Most Valuable Basketball Player Jemma Cammell
Junior Basketball Player of the Year Ruby Railton
Most Improved Basketball Player Imogen O’Rourke
Best Team Player Zion Tibbotts
Y7/8 Basketball Player of the Year Zahara Tibbotts

Football

Outstanding Football Player Hilary Halpin
Most Promising Football Player Ruby Gillum
Most Valuable Football Player Lydia Mathison
Football Team Spirit Victoria Da Silva
Y7/8 Football Player of the Year Bridget Mihaljevich

Hockey

Most Valuable Hockey Player Hannah Houlbrooke
Most Improved Hockey Player Alice Wild & Nadja McGoon
Most Outstanding Hockey Player Kalea Norton
Outstanding Hockey Goalkeeping Kalea Norton
Y7/8 Hockey Player of the Year Sienna Jordan

Netball

Outstanding Senior Netball Player Losalio Naufahu
Outstanding Junior Netball player Simonne Lawson
Outstanding Y7/8 Netball player Anahera Dickson
Best Team Player Sophie Bond
Netball Coaching Award Sophie Bond & Moira Macdonald
Best Senior Shooter Katie Linstrom
Best Junior Shooter Agatha Godinet
Most Promising Junior Umpire Clara Bae
Highest Achieving Umpire Paige Bell

Swimming

Junior Swimming Champion Lily-Anne Humphreys
Open Swimming Champion Caitlin O’Reilly

Touch

Outstanding Senior Touch Player Katie Linstrom

Volleyball

Most Valuable Volleyball Player Charli Blackman
Outstanding Contribution to School Volleyball Maria Hanabadi

Water Polo

Outstanding Water Polo Player Sophie Catlin
Outstanding Junior Water Polo Player Kate Bell-Booth
Best Senior Defensive Player Anouk O’Malley-Cain
Y7/8 Waterpolo Player of the Year Isobel Houliston